• sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
Programs

School Calendar

<October 2020>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
2829301234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930311
2345678

Event Title

Event Details

Thought for the day

“The art of being happy lies in the power of extracting happiness from common things.”
- ~ Henry Ward Beecher

Updated News

  • Half Yearly and PT-2 Examination will be scheduled form 10th oct 2020. The schedule of the examination is available on the website please go to the important notification and download it.
  • PT-1 Examination will be scheduled form 14th AUG 2020. The schedule of the examination is available on the website please go to the important notification and download it.
  • Dear Parents /Guardians, You are hereby notified that the online classes have begun and you are requested to attend the classes on regular basis. In case if you have missed out to become part of the classes you are asked to contact us in the given down contact numbers.
  • 1. Class 1 to 3: Priti Shukla : 6206803965 2. Class 4 and 5: Pragya Mam: 9798306167 3. Class 6 to 8: Supriya Mam: 6204195598 4. Classes 9 to 12: Saiprasad Sir: 8319426057
  • PT-1 Examination will be scheduled form 27th july. The schedule of the examination is available on the website please go to the important notification and download it.
Programs

About Us

Mount Litera Zee School is an endeavour by the Essel Group led by Shri Subhash Chandra to prepare leaders of the 21 st century through its education arm, Zee Learn Limited.

Zee Learn Limited is an innovation leader in India Education since 1994. We introduced various firsts in the country ranging from the ZED TV, ZED Career Academics, Kidzee Pre-Schools, Mount Litera School and Zee Institutes of Media Art and Creative Art.

Read More

Notifications

Programs

Today's Birthday

  • HIMANSHU PRIYADARSHI

    GRADE VII-C

  • ARCHIT

    CLASS 11 – Science-A

  • ARYAN SHUKLA

    GRADE V-E

  • SOUMYA SINGH

    GRADE IV-E

  • SAKSHI KUMARI

    GRADE V-C

  • PRAKASHNI SINGH

    GRADE IV-H

  • ANKIT RAJ

    GRADE IV-D

  • SRISHTI SINGH

    GRADE X-D

  • MAYANK MOHIT

    GRADE IX-D

Programs
Programs