• sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
  • sliderImage
Programs

School Calendar

<January 2021>
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
28293031123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
1234567

Event Title

Event Details

Thought for the day

Someone has defined genius as intensity of purpose: the ability to do, the patience to wait. . . . Put these together and you have genius, and you have achievement.
- ~ Leo J. Muir

Updated News

  • Half Yearly and PT-2 Examination will be scheduled form 10th oct 2020. The schedule of the examination is available on the website please go to the important notification and download it.
  • PT-1 Examination will be scheduled form 14th AUG 2020. The schedule of the examination is available on the website please go to the important notification and download it.
  • Dear Parents /Guardians, You are hereby notified that the online classes have begun and you are requested to attend the classes on regular basis. In case if you have missed out to become part of the classes you are asked to contact us in the given down contact numbers.
  • 1. Class 1 to 3: Priti Shukla : 6206803965 2. Class 4 and 5: Pragya Mam: 9798306167 3. Class 6 to 8: Supriya Mam: 6204195598 4. Classes 9 to 12: Saiprasad Sir: 8319426057
  • PT-1 Examination will be scheduled form 27th july. The schedule of the examination is available on the website please go to the important notification and download it.
Programs

About Us

Mount Litera Zee School is an endeavour by the Essel Group led by Shri Subhash Chandra to prepare leaders of the 21 st century through its education arm, Zee Learn Limited.

Zee Learn Limited is an innovation leader in India Education since 1994. We introduced various firsts in the country ranging from the ZED TV, ZED Career Academics, Kidzee Pre-Schools, Mount Litera School and Zee Institutes of Media Art and Creative Art.

Read More

Notifications

Programs

Today's Birthday

  • ROHAN RAJ

    GRADE IX-D

  • RUDRA SINGH

    NURSERY-G

  • ANNIKA MADHUKAR

    GRADE I-C

  • AYUSHMAN MISHRA

    GRADE III-B

  • RAVI RANJAY KUMAR

    GRADE VII-C

  • ABHINAV SINGH

    GRADE I-H

  • SACHIN

    GRADE II-A

  • HARSH GUPTA

    GRADE VIII-C

Programs
Programs